Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Minimize all active windows

  1. #1
    Join Date
    2014-Feb
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    10

    Cool Minimize all active windows

    Well i guest my problem is clear and simple am just want't to minimize all active windows with this shortcut Ctrl-Alt-D but that doesn't work. I have to do something more, thanks for any help and comments have a nice day.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    2013-Mar
    Location
    milano
    Posts
    301
    hi if this can help you:
    http://www.imagestime.com/show.php/943225_3.PNG.html

    @@click_to_zoOM

  3. #3
    Join Date
    2014-Feb
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    10
    I already do that but nothing happen that why I am asking if I have to do something more by the way my desktop is GNOME

  4. #4
    Join Date
    2013-Mar
    Location
    milano
    Posts
    301
    Quote Originally Posted by photomancia View Post
    I already do that but nothing happen that why I am asking if I have to do something more by the way my desktop is GNOME
    in my kali's(32-x64)vm or not (gnome) after this worked FINE!!!!!!!!!!!

  5. #5
    Join Date
    2014-Feb
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    10
    What i am doing wrong

    1.jpg

  6. #6
    Join Date
    2013-Mar
    Location
    milano
    Posts
    301
    Quote Originally Posted by photomancia View Post
    What i am doing wrong

    1.jpg
    ri-hi
    i don't know why !!.....i don't use option """custom-shortcut"" .but...i'm ENABLE in ""windows"" and add ctrl+alt+d &&& apply !!
    http://www.imagestime.com/show.php/946805_zz.PNG.html
    bye

  7. #7
    Join Date
    2014-Feb
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by zimmaro View Post
    ri-hi
    i don't know why !!.....i don't use option """custom-shortcut"" .but...i'm ENABLE in ""windows"" and add ctrl+alt+d &&& apply !!
    bye
    It works thank you very much for your help
    Last edited by photomancia; 2014-05-11 at 22:34.

Similar Threads

  1. No internet unless wireshark is active
    By pedropt in forum TroubleShooting Archive
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 2016-12-18, 18:15
  2. lvmetad is not active yet (message at boot)
    By luthor in forum TroubleShooting Archive
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2016-09-03, 12:57
  3. Active Directory
    By monkeyhouse in forum General Archive
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2015-04-09, 13:56

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •